Privacy Policy

(As at October 7th 2018)

We are committed to complying with the Data Protection Act 2018 and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). For us, it is very important to ensure that the personal information you share with us is taken care sensitively, safely and securely. With this in mind, we’d like to provide you with details about how we do this so that you feel confident and have an understanding of how we use your data.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

The data we collect will depend on which service you sign up for. We may collect your name, email, contact information (including, but not always, your address, telephone number and date of birth) and other information relevant to customer interests and offers. You may choose to visit our site anonymously and we will only collect information if users voluntarily submit such information to us.

If you choose to purchase our products, we will, in addition to your name, email and contact information, collect your payment details. When we collect your payment details, these will not be stored by us after the payment has been processed and will be used only to collect your payment.

How do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to a newsletter, fill out a form to message us, for coaching from us, purchasing our products or enter information anywhere else on our site.

How do we use your information?

According to Data Protection Laws, we are permitted to use and share your personal data when we have a valid reason to do so, provided you have given us your consent to do so. By subscribing to our newsletters, asking for coaching, purchasing our products or using our services in any way, you are consenting to us sharing your information as detailed below. We will not allow your information to be used for the purposes of those third parties contacting you direct in relation to their products and services unless we have your consent to do so.

We use and/or share your personal data to:
• Contact you via emails periodically for news, updates, promotions and other related information and follow up.
• Allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested and/or personalised to you.
• Safeguard our orders to prevent any potential risks or fraud.
• Provide you with the best experience with our products and services in the proper manner and in the most secure way. In order to do this, where necessary, we will need to share your information with appropriate third parties; such as our accountant and delivery services.
• Comply with the statutory or legal requirement where your information is requested for law enforcement purposes.

Details of the third parties we may share your information with are available on request.

Your acceptance

By signing up with your email or providing any contact information via our site, you are agreeing to this policy by your use of this site and any information you give to us. If you do not agree with this policy, please refrain from using this service.

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us at any time for a copy of the personal information we hold and request that we update it or delete it from our records at any time. Please be aware if you ask us to delete your personal data we will be unable to provide any services you may have signed up to. If you wish us to amend or delete the personal data we hold, please contact us at hello@dreamsfrommysoul.com.

How do we protect your information?

We use appropriate data collection, storage and security measures to protect against any unauthorised access or disclosure of your personal information and data that we receive from our site. We only provide articles and information. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. We do not store your payment information.

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal data to third parties, other than as detailed above for the provision of the services you have requested.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We have not reviewed and will not review the content of internet links within our site and are not responsible for any content of any linked site. Linked websites or pages are to be used at customers’ own risk and responsibility. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

How will you be notified of any Privacy Policy changes?

This will be on our Privacy Policy page, we will not separately contact you when our policy changes.

How can you change your personal information?

By emailing us at hello@dreamsfrommysoul.com. Please allow 5 business days for our records to be updated.

What do you need to do if you no longer want to receive future correspondence?

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at hello@dreamsfrommysoul.com and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence or choose to Unsubscribe when you next receive an email from us.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us at hello@dreamsfrommysoul.com.

Terms And Conditions

Please read the terms and conditions carefully, if you do not agree to these conditions please refrain from using our site www.dreamsfrommysoul.com. The material contained on this website including, but not limited to all blog posts, future newsletters, courses and programmes are protected by applicable copyright laws. We may change or revise these terms at any time, and it is your responsibility to keep up to date with any changes that will affect you.

Use Of Materials

You may not: – Use any material for any commercial purpose or public display. – Remove any copyright marks from any material from or related to www.dreamsfrommysoul.com – Reproduce, modify, duplicate, copy, sell, or exploit any information or material on our site – You may not use pictures or any details from or related to www.dreamsfrommysoul.com without written consent from hello@dreamsfrommysoul.com.